Domino's Pizza Inc

NAS : DPZ
$308.64−1.31%Oct 16 close

Financials

Balance sheet · full history

USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.

Balance sheet, full reported history for 0001286681. USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.
Reported line itemDec 30, 2018Dec 29, 2019Jan 3, 2021Jan 2, 2022Jan 1, 2023Dec 31, 2023Dec 29, 2024Dec 28, 2025
Cash and cash equivalents25.44190.62168.82148.1660.36114.1186.13125.68
Restricted cash and cash equivalents166.99209.27217.45180.58191.29200.87195.37216.11
Accounts receivable, net of reserves of $5,805 in 2025 and $5,834 in 2024190.09210.26244.56255.33257.49282.81309.1315.96
Inventories45.9852.9666.6868.3381.5782.9670.9279.19
Prepaid expenses and other25.7119.1324.1727.2437.2930.2240.3639.77
Advertising fund assets, restricted112.74105.39147.7180.9162.66106.34103.4117.5
Total current assets566.95787.62869.38860.54790.65817.29905.28894.2
Land and buildings41.1544.8588.06108.37105.66108.79104.79105.56
Leasehold and other improvements170.5164.07186.46193.57172.73176.82191.72193.67
Equipment243.65243.71292.46312.77333.79364.62390.54413.3
Construction in progress31.8242.7113.0127.8222.5424.5122.7246.18
Property, plant and equipment, Gross487.12495.33579.99642.53634.71674.73709.77758.72
Accumulated depreciation and amortization(252.18)(252.45)(282.63)(318.47)(332.47)(370.37)(408.59)(434.7)
Property, plant and equipment, net234.94242.88297.36324.07302.24304.37301.18324.02
Operating lease right-of-use assetsUnavailable228.79228.27210.7219.2207.32210.3219.49
Investments in marketable securities, restricted8.7211.9813.2515.4313.416.7220.6424.97
Goodwill14.9215.0915.0615.0311.7611.6911.5810.73
Capitalized software, net of accumulated amortization of $201,120 in 2025 and $193,854 in 202463.8173.1481.3195.56108.35134.11155.03159.26
Investment in DPC Dash40125.84125.84143.5582.736.07
Other assets12.5212.5220.63R22.5428.8526.1726.8825.63
Deferred income tax assets, net5.5310.071.92.111.9313.6823.4322.1
Total other assets105.5351.59400.42487.21509.33553.24530.56498.24
Total assets907.391,382.091,567.171,671.821,602.221,674.91,737.011,716.46
Current portion of long-term debt35.8943.392.8655.5954.8156.371,149.686.13
Accounts payable92.55111.194.591.5589.72106.2785.9135.03
Accrued compensation40.9646.2158.5259.5740.4454.6958.253.2
Accrued interest25.9827.8831.737.9834.4733.3732.7832.32
Operating lease liabilitiesUnavailable33.3235.8637.1634.8839.3339.9247.55
Insurance reserves22.2123.7426.3832.5931.4428.1425.6626.17
Advertising fund liabilities107.15101.92141.18173.74157.91104.25101.57115.41
Other accrued liabilities5566.2779.84102.5892.96124.95118.75125.8
Total current liabilities379.74453.83470.82590.74536.62547.351,612.46541.62
Long-term debt, less current portion3,495.694,071.064,116.025,014.644,967.424,934.063,825.664,810.68
Operating lease liabilitiesUnavailable202.73202.27184.47195.24179.55181.98183.92
Insurance reserves31.0734.6837.1336.9140.1838.5633.2332.96
Other accrued liabilities40.8135.5635.2450.6744.0645.7545.9748.42
Deferred income tax liabilitiesno longer reported—6.13.927.760
Total long-term liabilities3,567.564,344.024,396.755,290.615,254.675,197.924,086.845,075.98
Total liabilities3,947.314,797.854,867.575,881.355,791.295,745.275,699.35,617.6
Commitments and contingencies (Note 6)————————
Common stock, par value $0.01 per share; 170,000,000 shares authorized; 33,627,992 in 2025 and 34,281,927 in 2024 issued and outstanding0.410.390.390.360.350.350.340.34
Preferred stock, par value $0.01 per share; 5,000,000 shares authorized ,none issued0000000
Additional paid-in capital0.570.245.120.849.692.81.271.91
Retained deficit(3,036.47)(3,412.65)(3,303.49)(4,207.92)(4,194.42)(4,069.65)(3,956.47)(3,898.62)
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(4.43)(3.74)(2.42)(2.82)(4.69)(3.87)(7.43)(4.77)
Total stockholders' deficit(3,039.92)(3,415.76)(3,300.41)(4,209.54)(4,189.07)(4,070.37)(3,962.29)(3,901.14)
Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit907.391,382.091,567.171,671.821,602.221,674.91,737.011,716.46

History starts FY2018, the period ended Dec 30, 2018 — the earliest period our structured-data source covers, not the company’s first year.

47 reported lines · 8 periods · values taken from the latest filing that prints each period.

  • R1 restated by the filer — hover for the figure as first reported.
  • italic1 from an earlier filing than the rest of the column.
  • no longer reported1 lines the filer stopped printing.
  • — the filer printed the line and left the period empty. An empty cell means the line was not printed at all; it is never a zero.

358 of 358 values link to the exact element in the filer’s own document.

Every line and every caption is the company’s own. Each period carries the value from the latest filing that prints it, which is why a restated period shows the restated number with the figure as first reported kept underneath.

Nothing on this table is computed by us: no fourth quarter, no growth rate, no margin. Marks describe the filer’s own restatements.