Pool Corp

NAS : POOL
$172.57+0.67%Oct 16 close

Financials

Balance sheet · full history

USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.

Balance sheet, full reported history for 0000945841. USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.
Reported line itemDec 31, 2018Dec 31, 2019Dec 31, 2020Dec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2022Dec 31, 2023Dec 31, 2024Dec 31, 2025
Cash and cash equivalents16.3628.5834.1324.3245.5966.5477.86104.96
Receivables, net69.4976.65122.25155.26128.25145.72115.84136.06
Receivables pledged under receivables facility138.31149.89166.95221.31223.2197.19199.03211.74
Product inventories, net672.58702.27780.991,339.11,591.061,365.471,289.31,454.67
Prepaid expenses and other current assets18.5116.1717.6129.0930.8940.4447.0962.43
Total current assets915.24973.571,121.931,769.092,018.991,815.361,729.111,969.86
Property and equipment, net106.96112.25108.24179.01193.71223.93251.32267.07
Goodwill188.47188.6268.17688.36691.99700.08698.91707.35
Other intangible assets, net1211.0412.18312.81305.45298.28290.73283.88
Equity interest investments1.211.231.291.231.251.311.441.58
Operating lease assets—176.69205.88241.66269.61305.69314.85327.4
Other assets16.9719.921.9937.9784.4483.4381.8169
Total assets1,240.871,483.271,739.673,230.133,565.443,428.073,368.183,626.13
Accounts payable237.84261.96266.75398.7406.67508.67525.24652.62
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities58.6160.81143.69264.88168.52134.68171.19109.3
Short-term borrowings and current portion of long-term debt25.0438.249.4713.03
Short-term borrowings and current portion of long-term debtno longer reported9.1711.7511.8711.7725.04
Current operating lease liabilities—56.3360.9369.0775.4889.2298.28105.34
Total current liabilities305.61390.85483.25744.42675.71770.77844.19880.29
Deferred income taxes29.432.627.6535.8458.7667.4281.4195.63
Long-term debt, net657.59499.66404.151,171.581,361.761,015.12900.881,186.42
Other long-term liabilities24.6827.9738.2631.5535.4740.0344.9648.31
Non-current operating lease liabilities—122.01146.89175.36198.54221.95223.28230.24
Total liabilities1,017.281,073.091,100.22,158.742,330.242,115.282,094.722,440.9
Common stock, $0.001 par value; 100,000,000 shares authorized; 36,577,686 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2025 and 37,691,942 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 20240.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.04
Redeemable noncontrolling interestno longer reported00
Additional paid-in capital453.19485.24519.58551.96575.78606.18638.62671.05
Common stock, par value (in dollars per share)no longer reported0.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.001
Retained earnings(218.65)(64.74)133.87526.87653.48699.99648.48520.66
Common stock, authorized (in shares)no longer reported100100100100100100100
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(11)(10.36)(14.02)(7.48)5.96.58(13.66)(6.52)
Common stock, outstanding (in shares)no longer reported39.5140.0740.2340.1939.0738.3537.69
Total stockholders' equity223.59410.18639.471,071.391,235.191,312.791,273.471,185.23
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity1,240.871,483.271,739.673,230.133,565.443,428.073,368.183,626.13

History starts FY2018, the period ended Dec 31, 2018 — the earliest period our structured-data source covers, not the company’s first year.

34 reported lines · 8 periods · values taken from the latest filing that prints each period.

  • italic5 from an earlier filing than the rest of the column.
  • no longer reported5 lines the filer stopped printing.
  • — the filer printed the line and left the period empty. An empty cell means the line was not printed at all; it is never a zero.

251 of 253 values link to the exact element in the filer’s own document.

Every line and every caption is the company’s own. Each period carries the value from the latest filing that prints it, which is why a restated period shows the restated number with the figure as first reported kept underneath.

Nothing on this table is computed by us: no fourth quarter, no growth rate, no margin. Marks describe the filer’s own restatements.