Sirius XM Holdings Inc

NAS : SIRI
$26.97+1.68%Oct 16 close

Financials

Balance sheet · full history

USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.

Balance sheet, full reported history for 0000908937. USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.
Reported line itemDec 31, 2018Dec 31, 2019Dec 31, 2020Dec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2022
Cash and cash equivalents541067119157
Receivables, net233670672722655
Related party current assets1122202142
Inventory, netno longer reported221110
Prepaid expenses and other current assets158194204R246284
Total current assets4781,0039671,1801,038
Property and equipment, net1,5131,6261,6291,4501,499
Intangible assets, net2,5013,4673,3403,1863,050
Goodwill2,2903,8433,1223,1513,249
Related party long-term assets960452531526488
Deferred tax assets293153111200147
Operating lease right-of-use assets—466427358315
Other long-term assets138139206223236
Total assets8,17311,14910,33310,27410,022
Accounts payable and accrued expenses7361,1511,2231,2991,248
Accrued interest128160174173165
Current portion of deferred revenue1,9321,9301,7211,4541,322
Current maturities of debt3210196
Operating lease current liabilities—46484950
Related party current liabilities44050
Total current liabilities2,8033,2933,1672,9802,981
Long-term deferred revenue1491301189781
Long-term debt6,8857,8428,4998,8329,256
Deferred tax liabilities4770266478565
Related party long-term liabilitiesno longer reported40
Operating lease liabilities—456419362320
Other long-term liabilities10294149150170
Total liabilities9,99011,88512,61812,89913,373
Commitments and contingencies (Note 16)—————
Common stock, par value $0.001 per share; 9,000 shares authorized; 3,891 and 3,968 shares issued; 3,891 and 3,967 shares outstanding at December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021, respectively44444
Accumulated other comprehensive (loss) income, net of tax(6)81515(4)
Treasury stock, at cost; 0 and 1 share of common stock at December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021, respectively00(19)(8)0
Additional paid-in capitalno longer reported24239500
Accumulated deficit(2,057)(1,143)(2,285)(2,636)(3,351)
Total stockholders equity (deficit)(1,817)(736)(2,285)(2,625)(3,351)
Total liabilities and stockholders equity (deficit)8,17311,14910,33310,27410,022

History starts FY2018, the period ended Dec 31, 2018 — the earliest period our structured-data source covers, not the company’s first year.

36 reported lines · 5 periods · values taken from the latest filing that prints each period.

  • R1 restated by the filer — hover for the figure as first reported.
  • italic3 from an earlier filing than the rest of the column.
  • no longer reported3 lines the filer stopped printing.
  • — the filer printed the line and left the period empty. An empty cell means the line was not printed at all; it is never a zero.

166 of 166 values link to the exact element in the filer’s own document.

Every line and every caption is the company’s own. Each period carries the value from the latest filing that prints it, which is why a restated period shows the restated number with the figure as first reported kept underneath.

Nothing on this table is computed by us: no fourth quarter, no growth rate, no margin. Marks describe the filer’s own restatements.