Target Corp

STU : DYH
€113.00−0.88%latest daily quote

Financials

Balance sheet · full history

USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.

Balance sheet, full reported history for 0000027419. USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.
Reported line itemFeb 2, 2019Feb 1, 2020Jan 30, 2021Jan 29, 2022Jan 28, 2023Feb 3, 2024Feb 1, 2025Jan 31, 2026
Cash and cash equivalents1,5562,5778,5115,9112,2293,8054,7625,488
Inventory9,4978,99210,65313,90213,49911,88612,74012,304
Other current assets1,4661,3331,5921,7602,1181,8071,9522,213
Total current assets12,51912,90220,75621,57317,84617,49819,45420,005
Property and equipment, net25,53326,28326,87928,18131,51233,09633,02233,749
Landno longer reported6,0646,0366,1416,1646,2316,5476,735
Operating Lease Assets1,9652,2362,2272,5562,6573,3623,7633,703
Buildings and improvementsno longer reported29,24030,60331,55732,98534,74637,06638,752
Other noncurrent assets1,2731,3581,3861,5011,3201,4001,5302,033
Fixtures and equipmentno longer reported5,9126,0835,9146,4077,4398,7658,917
Total assets41,29042,77951,24853,81153,33555,35657,76959,490
Computer hardware and softwareno longer reported2,5442,6922,7652,5053,0393,4283,710
Accounts payable9,7619,92012,85915,47813,48712,09813,05312,622
Construction-in-progressno longer reported4605337801,2572,6881,7031,185
Accrued and other current liabilities4,2014,4066,1226,0985,8836,0906,1106,478
Accumulated depreciationno longer reported(18,687)(19,664)(20,278)(21,137)(22,631)(24,413)(26,277)
Current portion of long-term debt and other borrowings1,0521611,1441711301,1161,6362,130
Total current liabilities15,01414,48720,12521,74719,50019,30420,79921,230
Long-term debt and other borrowings10,22311,33811,53613,54916,00914,92214,30414,326
Noncurrent operating lease liabilities2,0042,2752,2182,4932,6383,2793,5823,462
Deferred income taxes9721,1229901,5662,1962,4802,3032,265
Other noncurrent liabilities1,7801,7241,9391,6291,7601,9392,1152,042
Total noncurrent liabilities14,97916,45916,68319,23722,60322,62022,30422,095
Common stock4342423938383838
Additional paid-in capital6,0426,2266,3296,4216,6086,7616,9967,247
Retained earnings6,0176,4338,8256,9205,0057,0938,0909,297
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(805)(868)(756)(553)(419)(460)(458)(417)
Total shareholders' investment11,29711,83314,44012,82711,23213,43214,66616,165
Total liabilities and shareholders' investment41,29042,77951,24853,81153,33555,35657,76959,490

History starts FY2019 (Feb), the period ended Feb 2, 2019 — the earliest period our structured-data source covers, not the company’s first year.

29 reported lines · 8 periods · values taken from the latest filing that prints each period.

  • italic6 from an earlier filing than the rest of the column.
  • no longer reported6 lines the filer stopped printing.
  • — the filer printed the line and left the period empty. An empty cell means the line was not printed at all; it is never a zero.

226 of 226 values link to the exact element in the filer’s own document.

Every line and every caption is the company’s own. Each period carries the value from the latest filing that prints it, which is why a restated period shows the restated number with the figure as first reported kept underneath.

Nothing on this table is computed by us: no fourth quarter, no growth rate, no margin. Marks describe the filer’s own restatements.