Apple Inc

NAS : AAPL
$343.46+0.22%Oct 16 close

Financials

Balance sheet · full history

USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.

Balance sheet, full reported history for 0000320193. USD in millions · per-share amounts unscaled. Each period shows the value from the latest filing that prints it.
Reported line itemSep 29, 2018Sep 28, 2019Sep 26, 2020Sep 25, 2021Sep 24, 2022Sep 30, 2023Sep 28, 2024Sep 27, 2025
Cash and cash equivalents25,91348,84438,01634,94023,64629,96529,94335,934
Marketable securities40,38851,71352,92727,69924,65831,59035,22818,763
Accounts receivable, net23,18622,92616,12026,27828,18429,50833,41039,777
Vendor non-trade receivables25,80922,87821,32525,22832,74831,47732,83333,180
Inventories3,9564,1064,0616,5804,9466,3317,2865,718
Other current assets12,08712,35211,26414,11121,22314,69514,28714,585
Total current assets131,339162,819143,713134,836135,405143,566152,987147,957
Marketable securities170,799105,341100,887127,877120,805100,54491,47977,723
Property, plant and equipment, net41,30437,37836,76639,44042,11743,71545,68049,834
Other non-current assets22,28332,97842,52248,84954,42864,75874,83483,727
Total non-current assets234,386175,697180,175216,166217,350209,017211,993211,284
Total assets365,725338,516323,888351,002352,755352,583364,980359,241
Accounts payable55,88846,23642,29654,76364,11562,61168,96069,860
Other current liabilities33,327R37,72042,68447,49360,84558,82978,30466,387
Deferred revenue5,9665,5226,6437,6127,9128,0618,2499,055
Commercial paper11,9645,9804,9966,0009,9825,9859,9677,979
Term debt8,78410,2608,7739,61311,1289,82210,91212,350
Total current liabilities115,929R105,718105,392125,481153,982145,308176,392165,631
Term debt93,73591,80798,667109,10698,95995,28185,75078,328
Other non-current liabilities48,914R50,50354,49053,32549,14249,84845,88841,549
Total non-current liabilities142,649R142,310153,157162,431148,101145,129131,638119,877
Total liabilities258,578248,028258,549287,912302,083290,437308,030285,508
Commitments and contingencies————————
Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)15,943.4315,550.0615,116.7914,773.26
Common stock, shares issued (in shares)15,943.4315,550.0615,116.7914,773.26
Common stock and additional paid-in capital, $0.00001 par value: 50,400,000 shares authorized; 14,773,260 and 15,116,786 shares issued and outstanding, respectively40,20145,17450,77957,36564,84973,81283,27693,568
Accumulated deficit70,40045,89814,9665,562(3,068)(214)(19,154)(14,264)
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(3,454)(584)(406)163(11,109)(11,452)(7,172)(5,571)
Total shareholders equity107,14790,48865,33963,09050,67262,14656,95073,733
Total liabilities and shareholders equity365,725338,516323,888351,002352,755352,583364,980359,241

History starts FY2018 (Sep), the period ended Sep 29, 2018 — the earliest period our structured-data source covers, not the company’s first year.

30 reported lines · 8 periods · values taken from the latest filing that prints each period.

  • R4 restated by the filer — hover for the figure as first reported.
  • — the filer printed the line and left the period empty. An empty cell means the line was not printed at all; it is never a zero.

224 of 224 values link to the exact element in the filer’s own document.

Every line and every caption is the company’s own. Each period carries the value from the latest filing that prints it, which is why a restated period shows the restated number with the figure as first reported kept underneath.

Nothing on this table is computed by us: no fourth quarter, no growth rate, no margin. Marks describe the filer’s own restatements.